Expert Committee "Drawing"

Do you have any questions or would you like to contribute actively to the committee?

Send us your inquiry to: fachgremien@dgm.de

 

Tubes and Sections
Belongs to:
Drawing
Workgroup Members: 34

The technical committee „Tubes and Sections” is a subcommittee of the technical committee “Drawing”, where representatives from industry and research institutions regularly discussing and solving problems and questions to the topic of drawing of tubes and exchanging experiences.

• Exchange of experience. • Common questions and problems in indus-trial area as well as science-based ones are discussed and worked out in a suitable way (bi- and multilateral, self financed or by gov-ernmental support). • Initiating of research and development projects by public support. • Development of material, processes and products. • Development of further education programs for employees of the industrial branches.


B 1

Falk Brüggenthies
HME Copper Germany GmbH
TC-Member
05.06.2019

E 1

TC-Member

F 2

Dr.-Ing. Farzad Foadian
Benteler Steel/Tube GmbH
TC-Member
Martin Fritz
Wieland-Werke AG
Chairman

G 2

Manfred Grothe
Standart-Metallwerke
TC-Member

H 3

Christian Hammermeister
Heraeus Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
TC-Member
15.08.2017
Fariba Heidarian
Clausthal University of Technology
TC-Member
24.08.2018
Reinhard Hintemann
KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
TC-Member
09.02.2018

J 1

Josef Jöbstl
Nabertherm GmbH
TC-Member

K 2

Dr. Stefan Klein
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Materialkunde e.V.
DGM General Manager
01.08.2016
Stefan Kuhn
Carl Bechem GMBH
TC-Member

M 4

Dr. Rainer Menge
Ocdira-Tec GmbH
TC-Member
Josef Michel
Emil Müller GmbH
TC-Member
Christian Moses
KME Mansfeld GmbH
TC-Member
13.03.2019
TC-Member

O 1

Dr. Jens Ostrowski
Carl Bechem GMBH
TC-Member

P 3

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Heinz Palkowski
Clausthal University of Technology
TC-Member
Mark Peterseim
Peterseim Sondermaschinenbau und Automatisierungstechnik
TC-Member
Dr.-Ing. Arndt Püschel
FUCHS WISURA GmbH
TC-Member
13.03.2019

R 2

Franz-Josef Reitz
Heinrich Stamm GmbH
TC-Member
Nikolai Rode
Benteler Steel/Tube GmbH
TC-Member

S 5

Karsten Scheer
Clausthal University of Technology
TC-Member
Dr. Florian Schopper
Wieland-Werke AG
TC-Member
15.11.2018
TC-Member
Georg Schwarz
Wieland Austria GmbH
15.04.2016
Jörg Schönfeld
KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
TC-Member
23.08.2018

V 1

Petra von der Bey
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Materialkunde e.V.
TC-Member

W 5

Mirko Wagner
Bültmann GmbH
TC-Member
Kevin Wehling
KME Mansfeld GmbH
TC-Member
13.03.2019
Fred Wissenbach
Heinrich Stamm GmbH
TC-Member
Werner Witte
Bültmann GmbH
TC-Member
Markus Wollschläger
KME Mansfeld GmbH
TC-Member
05.09.2018

Z 1

Dr. Ali Zafari
SMS Group GmbH
TC-Member

Current Appointments

No appointments

Past Appointments


Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2020
  • 19.02. - 20.02.2020
  • SASE (Netzwerk Draht), Max-Planck-Straße 11, 58638 Iserlohn | Iserlohn
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 19.02. - 19.02.2020
  • Firma Heinrich Stamm GmbH, Iserlohn und Drahtwerk Friedr. Lötters GmbH & Co. KG, Hermer | Iserlohn/Hermer
Details

Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2019
  • 19.02. - 20.02.2019
  • KME Menden | Menden
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 19.02. - 19.02.2019
  • KME, Menden | Menden
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 13.09. - 13.09.2018
  • BENTELER Steel Tube, Aus- und Weiterbildungszentrum (AWZ), Raum 15, Marienloher Str. 27, 33104 Paderborn | Paderborn
Details

Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2018
  • 27.02. - 28.02.2018
  • Hotel Elisenhof, Mönchengladbach | Mönchengladbach
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 27.02. - 27.02.2018
  • Hotel Elisenhof, Mönchengladbach | Mönchengladbach
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 29.09. - 29.09.2016
  • SMS Meer GmbH | Mönchengladbach
Details

Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
  • 10.02. - 10.02.2016
  • Fa. Kieselstein | Chemnitz
Details