Expert Committee "Drawing"

Do you have any questions or would you like to contribute actively to the committee?

Send us your inquiry to: fachgremien@dgm.de

 

Drawing
Technical Committee Members: 63

    The technical committee „Drawing“ has a history of more than 50 years. Its members are representatives from industry and research institutions, discussing and solving problems and questions of - specific to the topic but common - interest. It gathers the activities in the field of drawing and is differentiated into two groups, one dealing with “drawing of rod and wire”, the other one with “drawing of tubes”. They introduce the results of their activities in joint meetings.

    • Exchange of experience.
    • Common questions and problems in industrial area as well as science-based ones are discussed and worked out in a suitable way (bi- and multilateral, self financed or by governmental support).
    • Initiating of research and development projects by public support.
    • Development of material, processes and products.
    • Development of further education programs for employees of the industrial branches.


    B 4

    Dipl.-Ing. Peter Baumgart
    Engineering Services Peter Baumgart - IBPB
    TC-Member
    Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Bolte
    Benteler Steel / Tube GmbH
    TC-Member
    14.11.2018
    Falk Brüggenthies
    HME Copper Germany GmbH
    TC-Member
    05.06.2019

    C 1

    Dr. Daniel Carl
    Fraunhofer Institute for Physical Measurement Techniques IPM
    TC-Member

    D 2

    Helmut Dickel
    SAXONIA Technical Materials GmbH
    TC-Member
    Karsten Dietze
    KME Mansfeld GmbH
    TC-Member

    E 3

    TC-Member
    Primoz Eiselt
    PLASMAIT GmbH
    TC-Member
    Ralf Erbing
    Master Fluid Solutions WDG GmbH
    TC-Member
    10.03.2016

    F 4

    Günter Firla
    Zeller&Gmelin
    TC-Member
    Dr.-Ing. Frank O.R. Fischer
    Forschungsinstitut für Anorganische Werkstoffe - Glas/Keramik GmbH
    TC-Member
    Dr.-Ing. Farzad Foadian
    Benteler Steel/Tube GmbH
    10.06.2020
    Martin Fritz
    Wieland-Werke AG
    TC-Member

    G 2

    Manfred Grothe
    Standart-Metallwerke
    TC-Member

    H 3

    Christian Hammermeister
    Heraeus Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    15.08.2017
    Fariba Heidarian
    Clausthal University of Technology
    TC-Member
    24.08.2018
    Dirk Heßberger
    SMS Group GmbH
    TC-Member

    J 1

    Josef Jöbstl
    Nabertherm GmbH
    TC-Member

    K 7

    Peter Kemper
    GO LEAN GbR
    TC-Member
    28.02.2018
    Jens Kieselstein
    KIESELSTEIN International GmbH
    TC-Member
    Dr.-Ing. Stephan Kieselstein
    KIESELSTEIN International GmbH
    TC-Member
    Dr. Stefan Klein
    Deutsche Gesellschaft für Materialkunde e.V.
    DGM General Manager
    01.08.2016
    Jörg Krummel
    Richard Stenhorn GmbH
    TC-Member
    11.05.2016
    Stefan Kuhn
    Carl Bechem GMBH
    TC-Member
    Dr. Ralf Köster
    Benteler Steel/Tube GmbH
    TC-Member
    14.11.2018

    L 3

    Eugen Liebich
    HME Copper Germany GmbH
    TC-Member
    14.11.2018
    Thorsten Lugner
    Thorsten Lugner Consulting
    TC-Member
    20.02.2019
    Daniel Lulinski
    Aurubis Stolberg GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    07.01.2020

    M 7

    TC-Member
    Dr. Rainer Menge
    Ocdira-Tec GmbH
    TC-Member
    Josef Michel
    Emil Müller GmbH
    TC-Member
    Christian Moses
    KME Mansfeld GmbH
    TC-Member
    13.03.2019
    TC-Member
    TC-Member
    28.02.2018

    N 2

    Thorsten Niggemann
    Drahtwerk Elisental W. Erdmann GmbH & Co.
    TC-Member
    Jörg Nowak
    VDM Metals Holding GmbH
    TC-Member

    O 1

    Dr. Jens Ostrowski
    Carl Bechem GMBH
    TC-Member

    P 5

    Prof. Dr.-Ing. Heinz Palkowski
    Clausthal University of Technology
    TC-Member
    20.02.2020
    Mark Peterseim
    Peterseim Sondermaschinenbau und Automatisierungstechnik
    TC-Member
    Ulf Pleuger
    Pleuger GmbH
    TC-Member
    Prof. Dr. Pedro Dolabella Portella
    Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM)
    TC-Member
    Dr.-Ing. Arndt Püschel
    FUCHS WISURA GmbH
    TC-Member
    13.03.2019

    R 4

    Franz-Josef Reitz
    Heinrich Stamm GmbH
    TC-Member
    Nikolai Rode
    Benteler Steel/Tube GmbH
    TC-Member
    Birger Rotert
    KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    Sascha Rüther
    Drahtwerk Elisental W. Erdmann GmbH & Co.
    TC-Member

    S 7

    TC-Member
    Michael Schulz
    KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    Dennis Schumacher
    Ziehsteinpoliererei
    TC-Member
    Jörg Schönfeld
    KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    12.02.2018
    Robert Schöttke
    Zeller + Gmelin GmbH & Co.
    TC-Member
    16.01.2018
    Daniel Stickel
    DWK Drahtwerk Köln GmbH
    TC-Member
    20.02.2020
    Björn Sträßer
    FUCHS WISURA GmbH
    TC-Member
    20.02.2020

    T 1

    Ewald Teubert
    OSRAM GmbH
    TC-Member

    V 1

    Petra von der Bey
    Deutsche Gesellschaft für Materialkunde e.V.
    TC-Member

    W 4

    Kevin Wehling
    KME Mansfeld GmbH
    TC-Member
    13.03.2019
    Hans-Hermann Westendorf
    KME Germany GmbH & Co. KG
    TC-Member
    Fred Wissenbach
    Heinrich Stamm GmbH
    TC-Member
    09.02.2018
    Markus Wollschläger
    KME Mansfeld GmbH
    TC-Member
    05.09.2018

    Z 1

    Dr. Ali Zafari
    SMS Group GmbH
    TC-Member

    Current Appointments

    No appointments

    Past Appointments


    Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2020
    • 19.02. - 20.02.2020
    • SASE (Netzwerk Draht), Max-Planck-Straße 11, 58638 Iserlohn | Iserlohn
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 19.02. - 19.02.2020
    • Firma Heinrich Stamm GmbH, Iserlohn und Drahtwerk Friedr. Lötters GmbH & Co. KG, Hermer | Iserlohn/Hermer
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Draht und Stangen im FA Ziehen
    • 19.02. - 19.02.2020
    • Firma Heinrich Stamm GmbH, Iserlohn und Drahtwerk Friedr. Lötters GmbH & Co. KG, Hermer | Iserlohn/Hermer
    Details
    Ziehen von Drähten und Rohren - Grundlagen, Werkstoffe, Prozesse
    • 21.10. - 23.10.2019
    • Technische Universität Clausthal | Clausthal-Zellerfeld
    Website

    Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2019
    • 19.02. - 20.02.2019
    • KME Menden | Menden
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 19.02. - 19.02.2019
    • KME, Menden | Menden
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Draht und Stangen im FA Ziehen
    • 19.02. - 19.02.2019
    • KME, Menden | Menden
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 13.09. - 13.09.2018
    • BENTELER Steel Tube, Aus- und Weiterbildungszentrum (AWZ), Raum 15, Marienloher Str. 27, 33104 Paderborn | Paderborn
    Details

    Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2018
    • 27.02. - 28.02.2018
    • Hotel Elisenhof, Mönchengladbach | Mönchengladbach
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Draht und Stangen im FA Ziehen
    • 27.02. - 27.02.2018
    • Hotel Elisenhof, Mönchengladbach | Mönchengladbach
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 27.02. - 27.02.2018
    • Hotel Elisenhof, Mönchengladbach | Mönchengladbach
    Details
    WerkstoffWoche 2017 Tagung
    • 27.09. - 29.09.2017
    • Messe Dresden GmbH | Dresden
    Website

    Arbeitskreis Draht und Stangen im FA Ziehen
    • 08.11. - 09.11.2016
    • Festsaal Kaisergarten Neuenrade | Neuenrade
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 29.09. - 29.09.2016
    • SMS Meer GmbH | Mönchengladbach
    Details

    Fachausschuss Ziehen - Jahressitzung 2016
    • 10.02. - 11.02.2016
    • Fa. Kieselstein | Chemnitz
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Rohre und Profile im FA Ziehen
    • 10.02. - 10.02.2016
    • Fa. Kieselstein | Chemnitz
    Details

    Arbeitskreis Draht und Stangen im FA Ziehen
    • 10.02. - 10.02.2016
    • Fa. Kieselstein | Chemnitz
    Details